PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

Schools will be added to the below attending list as they sign up students for the 2014 conference. 

  

District 1(Allegany, Carroll, Garrett, Frederick, Washington County)
Boonsboro
Brunswick
Catoctin
Century
Clear Spring
Frederick
FSK
Liberty
Linganore
Middletown
North Carroll
Manchester Valley
Oakdale
South Carroll
Thomas Johnson
Tuscarora
Urbana
Walkersville
Westminster
Williamsport
 
District 2 (Montgomery County)
Blair
Blake
Churchill
Clarksburg
Damascus
Einstein
Gaithersburg
Kennedy
Magruder
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
Quince Orchard
Richard Montgomery
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Thomas Stone
Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
Whitman
Wootton
 
 
District 3 (Prince George's County)
Bladensburg
Bowie
Central-PG
DuVal
Fairmont Heights
Flowers
Friendly
Northwestern-PG
Potomac
Suitland
Surrattsville
W.E.B. DuBois
Wise
 
District 4 (Calvert, Charles, St. Mary's County)
Calvert
Great Mills
La Plata
Lackey
Leonardtown
McDonough
North Point
Northern-C
 
District 5 (Anne Arundel, Howard County)
Arundel
Broadneck
Chesapeake Science Point
Chesapeake-AA
Glen Burnie
Glenelg
Hammond
Howard
Howard
Long Reach
Marriotts Ridge
Meade
Mt. Hebron
North County
Northeast-AA
Oakland Mills
Old Mill
Reservoir
Severna Park
South River
Southern-AA
Wilde Lake
 
District 6 (Baltimore County)
Carver A&T
Catonsville
Chesapeake-B
Dulaney
Dundalk
Eastern Technical
Franklin
Hereford
Kenwood
Lansdowne
Loch Raven
Milford Mill
New Town
Overlea
Owings Mills
Parkville
Patapsco
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Randallstown
Sparrows Point
Towson
Western STES
Woodlawn
 
District 7 (Cecil, Harford County)
Aberdeen
C. M. Wright
Edgewood
Elkton
Fallston
Harford Technical
Joppatowne
North Harford
Patterson Mill
 
District 8 (Caroline, Dorchester, Kent, Queen Anne's, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico, Worcester County)
Col. Richardson
Crisfield
Decatur
Easton
Kent County
Kent Island
North Caroline
Parkside
Pocomoke
Queen Anne's
Wicomico
 
District 9 (Baltimore City)
Bluford Drew Jemison/Civitas
Carver-B
Digital Harbor
Douglass-B
Edmondson/Westside
Forest Park
Lake Clifton
National Academy Foundation (NAF)
Northwestern-B
Patterson
Polytechnic
Reginald F. Lewis

 

 

SEND PAGE TO A FRIEND| PRINT THIS PAGE| SITE MAP | TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY | © 2007 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.