GIRL'S CROSS COUNTRY

2013 Region Cross Country Meet Results

11/3/2013

Links associated with this release:
4A North Region Results
4A South Region Results
4A East Region Results
4A West Region Results
3A North Region Results
3A South Region Results
3A East Region Results
3A West Region Results
2A North Region Results
2A South Region Results
2A East Region Results
2A West Region Results
1A North Region Results
1A South Region Results
1A East Region Results
1A West Region Results

     Sixteen region cross country meets were run on Thursday, 10/31 to determine the qualifiers for the State Cross Country meets on Saturday, November 9th at McDaniel College.  Select the links inside to view the desired region meet results. (updated 11/6/13, 8:20 AM)

SEARCH
INFO CENTER
EVENTS
2013 State Championships

Finals
Saturday, November 09, 2013
TOP TEAMS
Walter Johnson 60
B-CC 64
TOP INDIVIDUALS
Isabel Griffith, Dulaney 18:26.2
Nora McUmber, B-CC 18:52.1
Sophie El Masry, Richard Montgomery 19:09.5
Lucie Noall, Clarksburg 19:12.2
Kiernan Keller, Walter Johnson 19:14.9

Finals
Saturday, November 09, 2013
TOP TEAMS
Centennial 56
River Hill 67
TOP INDIVIDUALS
Shreya Nalubola, Centennial 18:14.1
Maria Carberry, Urbana 18:58.9
Karli Smiraglia, Reservoir 18:59.0
Allison Krein, River Hill 19:15.6
Emily Ward, North Hagerstown 19:24.8

Finals
Saturday, November 09, 2013
TOP TEAMS
Hereford 73
Poolesville 102
TOP INDIVIDUALS
Meggan Grams, Boonsboro 18:54.6
Sarah Coffey, Hereford 19:01.7
Claire Beautz, Poolesville 19:14.1
Haley Wright, Boonsboro 19:15.4
Sarah Rinehart, Liberty 19:15.8

Finals
Saturday, November 09, 2013
TOP TEAMS
Cambridge/SD 80
Smithsburg 82
TOP INDIVIDUALS
Katie Leisher, Manchester Valley 19:30.9
Jesse Narr, Cambridge/SD 20:46.9
Kaylee Buckbee, Allegany 21:02.2
Madie Narr, Cambridge/SD 21:23.7
Jordan Dodson, Perryville 21:51.0

SEND PAGE TO A FRIEND| PRINT THIS PAGE| SITE MAP | TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY | © 2007 Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.